Updated daily · October 14, 2026

Tennis Match Analysis Today

🎾 Today's Tennis Match Analysis

Live
ATP SHANGHAI 4 matches
Botic Van De Zandschulp
34%
Rafael Jodar
66%
35
First SetBotic Van De Zandschulp
65
First SetRafael Jodar
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Rafael Jodar45%
Casper Ruud
43%
Felix Auger Aliassime
57%
45
First SetCasper Ruud
55
First SetFelix Auger Aliassime
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Felix Auger Aliassime33%
Daniil Medvedev
69%
Stefanos Tsitsipas
31%
63
First SetDaniil Medvedev
37
First SetStefanos Tsitsipas
55
Over 22.5games
45
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Daniil Medvedev44%
Tommy Paul
69%
Zizou Bergs
31%
63
First SetTommy Paul
37
First SetZizou Bergs
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Tommy Paul45%
ATP SHANGHAI MD 2 matches
Arribage/Olivetti
41%
Krawietz/Puetz
59%
43
First SetArribage/Olivetti
57
First SetKrawietz/Puetz
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Krawietz/Puetz36%
Cabral/Tracy
54%
Galloway/Goransson
46%
54
First SetCabral/Tracy
46
First SetGalloway/Goransson
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Cabral/Tracy29%
CHALLENGER CATANIA 4 matches
Filip Cristian Jianu
39%
Zdenek Kolar
61%
41
First SetFilip Cristian Jianu
59
First SetZdenek Kolar
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Zdenek Kolar42%
Izan Almazan Valiente
35%
Felix Gill
65%
37
First SetIzan Almazan Valiente
63
First SetFelix Gill
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Felix Gill44%
Buvaysar Gadamauri
35%
Enrico Dalla Valle
65%
37
First SetBuvaysar Gadamauri
63
First SetEnrico Dalla Valle
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Enrico Dalla Valle44%
Radu Mihai Papoe
80%
Luca Potenza
20%
75
First SetRadu Mihai Papoe
25
First SetLuca Potenza
45
Over 20.5games
55
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Radu Mihai Papoe59%
CHALLENGER CATANIA MD 3 matches
Barry/Vives Marcos
66%
Johansson/Neos
34%
65
First SetBarry/Vives Marcos
35
First SetJohansson/Neos
Ribecai/Volpi
37%
Sakellaridis/Sperle
63%
39
First SetRibecai/Volpi
61
First SetSakellaridis/Sperle
Angelini/Cocola
23%
Ovcharenko/Wehnelt
77%
25
First SetAngelini/Cocola
75
First SetOvcharenko/Wehnelt
CHALLENGER JINAN 6 matches
Liam Draxl
37%
James Duckworth
63%
39
First SetLiam Draxl
61
First SetJames Duckworth
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 James Duckworth38%
Hayato Matsuoka
41%
Aleksandar Vukic
59%
43
First SetHayato Matsuoka
57
First SetAleksandar Vukic
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Aleksandar Vukic36%
Andre Ilagan
45%
Yosuke Watanuki
55%
45
First SetAndre Ilagan
55
First SetYosuke Watanuki
55
Over 23.5games
45
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Yosuke Watanuki30%
Luka Pavlovic
35%
Tristan Schoolkate
65%
35
First SetLuka Pavlovic
65
First SetTristan Schoolkate
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Tristan Schoolkate44%
Martin Landaluce
77%
Jie Cui
23%
75
First SetMartin Landaluce
25
First SetJie Cui
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Martin Landaluce59%
Keegan Smith
34%
Vit Kopriva
66%
37
First SetKeegan Smith
63
First SetVit Kopriva
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Vit Kopriva42%
CHALLENGER JINAN MD 6 matches
Delaney/Delaney
66%
Jin/Sun
34%
65
First SetDelaney/Delaney
35
First SetJin/Sun
Bayldon/Fancutt
71%
Mochizuki/Uchida
29%
69
First SetBayldon/Fancutt
31
First SetMochizuki/Uchida
King/Seggerman
87%
Cui/Sun
13%
81
First SetKing/Seggerman
19
First SetCui/Sun
Banthia/Rai
65%
Hsu/Ilagan
35%
63
First SetBanthia/Rai
37
First SetHsu/Ilagan
Kubler/Schoolkate
69%
Loof/Uesugi
31%
66
First SetKubler/Schoolkate
34
First SetLoof/Uesugi
Isaro/Wang
35%
Friend/Ho
65%
37
First SetIsaro/Wang
63
First SetFriend/Ho
CHALLENGER MAIA 7 matches
Pedro Martinez
39%
Matej Dodig
61%
41
First SetPedro Martinez
59
First SetMatej Dodig
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Matej Dodig40%
Elmer Moller
43%
Lukas Neumayer
57%
43
First SetElmer Moller
57
First SetLukas Neumayer
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Lukas Neumayer36%
Pol Martin Tiffon
25%
Zsombor Piros
75%
27
First SetPol Martin Tiffon
73
First SetZsombor Piros
55
Over 20.5games
45
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Zsombor Piros55%
Luka Mikrut
80%
Sumit Nagal
20%
77
First SetLuka Mikrut
23
First SetSumit Nagal
45
Over 20.5games
55
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Luka Mikrut61%
Lorenzo Giustino
75%
Michael Vrbensky
25%
71
First SetLorenzo Giustino
29
First SetMichael Vrbensky
45
Over 21.5games
55
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Lorenzo Giustino54%
Francesco Passaro
80%
Tiago Torres
20%
77
First SetFrancesco Passaro
23
First SetTiago Torres
55
Over 19.5games
45
Under 19.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Francesco Passaro61%
Alejo Sanchez Quilez
39%
Andrej Nedic
61%
41
First SetAlejo Sanchez Quilez
59
First SetAndrej Nedic
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Andrej Nedic40%
CHALLENGER MAIA MD 5 matches
Kalender/Serdarusic
66%
Pereira/Winter Lopez
34%
65
First SetKalender/Serdarusic
35
First SetPereira/Winter Lopez
Jecan/Kielan
29%
Barrientos/Kiger
71%
34
First SetJecan/Kielan
66
First SetBarrientos/Kiger
Nagal/Piros
29%
Alcala Gurri/Sanchez Izquierdo
71%
34
First SetNagal/Piros
66
First SetAlcala Gurri/Sanchez Izquierdo
Reyes-Varela/Stalder
63%
Heinonen/Vrbensky
37%
61
First SetReyes-Varela/Stalder
39
First SetHeinonen/Vrbensky
Drzewiecki/Matuszewski
71%
Rocha/Rocha
29%
66
First SetDrzewiecki/Matuszewski
34
First SetRocha/Rocha
CHALLENGER OLBIA 4 matches
Stefano Travaglia
24%
Valentin Royer
76%
29
First SetStefano Travaglia
71
First SetValentin Royer
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Valentin Royer54%
Andrea Guerrieri
61%
Maks Kasnikowski
39%
61
First SetAndrea Guerrieri
39
First SetMaks Kasnikowski
55
Over 22.5games
45
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Andrea Guerrieri40%
Michael Mmoh
57%
Daniel Rincon
43%
57
First SetMichael Mmoh
43
First SetDaniel Rincon
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Michael Mmoh36%
Luca Nardi
76%
Lorenzo Carboni
24%
73
First SetLuca Nardi
27
First SetLorenzo Carboni
55
Over 20.5games
45
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Luca Nardi54%
CHALLENGER OLBIA MD 3 matches
Cash/Erler
83%
Masur/Ruehl
17%
80
First SetCash/Erler
20
First SetMasur/Ruehl
Poljak/Visker
69%
Hermans/Prashanth
31%
66
First SetPoljak/Visker
34
First SetHermans/Prashanth
Kumstat/Mrva
11%
Gille/Verbeek
89%
15
First SetKumstat/Mrva
85
First SetGille/Verbeek
CHALLENGER ROANNE 6 matches
Dominic Stricker
71%
Philip Henning
29%
69
First SetDominic Stricker
31
First SetPhilip Henning
43
Over 22.5games
57
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Dominic Stricker50%
Remy Bertola
27%
Otto Virtanen
73%
31
First SetRemy Bertola
69
First SetOtto Virtanen
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Otto Virtanen52%
Clement Chidekh
66%
Jerome Kym
34%
66
First SetClement Chidekh
34
First SetJerome Kym
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Clement Chidekh45%
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg
65%
Clement Tabur
35%
63
First SetSascha Gueymard Wayenburg
37
First SetClement Tabur
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg42%
Mika Brunold
29%
Benjamin Bonzi
71%
31
First SetMika Brunold
69
First SetBenjamin Bonzi
57
Over 21.5games
43
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Benjamin Bonzi50%
Hugo Gaston
71%
Pierre-Hugues Herbert
29%
66
First SetHugo Gaston
34
First SetPierre-Hugues Herbert
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Hugo Gaston45%
CHALLENGER ROANNE MD 6 matches
Andreozzi/Guinard
89%
De Jonge/Opitz
11%
87
First SetAndreozzi/Guinard
13
First SetDe Jonge/Opitz
Andreozzi/Guinard
89%
Ghazouani Durand/Nagel
11%
88
First SetAndreozzi/Guinard
12
First SetGhazouani Durand/Nagel
Stevenson/Willis
41%
Cornea/Doumbia
59%
41
First SetStevenson/Willis
59
First SetCornea/Doumbia
Balshaw/Martineau
29%
Kadhe/Maginley
71%
31
First SetBalshaw/Martineau
69
First SetKadhe/Maginley
Bass/Duncan
17%
Pel/Smith
83%
20
First SetBass/Duncan
80
First SetPel/Smith
Kittay/Yuzuki
41%
Reynolds/Watt
59%
41
First SetKittay/Yuzuki
59
First SetReynolds/Watt
CHALLENGER SANTA CRUZ 2 matches
Francisco Comesana
71%
Felipe Meligeni Alves
29%
69
First SetFrancisco Comesana
31
First SetFelipe Meligeni Alves
55
Over 20.5games
45
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Francisco Comesana50%
Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez
29%
Hugo Dellien
71%
45
First SetRodrigo Pacheco Mendez
55
First SetHugo Dellien
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Hugo Dellien36%
CHALLENGER SANTA CRUZ MD 2 matches
Oliveira/Rodrigues
20%
Miguel/Ribeiro
80%
25
First SetOliveira/Rodrigues
75
First SetMiguel/Ribeiro
Britto/Saraiva Dos Santos
29%
Casanova/Rodriguez Taverna
71%
31
First SetBritto/Saraiva Dos Santos
69
First SetCasanova/Rodriguez Taverna
M15 OFFENBACH 7 matches
Tim Handel
61%
David Eichenseher
39%
59
First SetTim Handel
41
First SetDavid Eichenseher
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Tim Handel40%
Lars Goran Verwerft
31%
Jelle Sels
69%
35
First SetLars Goran Verwerft
65
First SetJelle Sels
46
Over 22.5games
54
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Jelle Sels44%
Yannik Kelm
71%
Calvin Mueller
29%
69
First SetYannik Kelm
31
First SetCalvin Mueller
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Yannik Kelm52%
Michael Agwi
66%
Leonardo Rossi
34%
63
First SetMichael Agwi
37
First SetLeonardo Rossi
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Michael Agwi44%
Filip Krolo
13%
Ziga Sesko
87%
15
First SetFilip Krolo
85
First SetZiga Sesko
45
Over 19.5games
55
Under 19.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Ziga Sesko71%
Guillaume Dalmasso
69%
Lewie Lane
31%
66
First SetGuillaume Dalmasso
34
First SetLewie Lane
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Guillaume Dalmasso50%
Giles Hussey
76%
Flynn Thomas
24%
75
First SetGiles Hussey
25
First SetFlynn Thomas
55
Over 20.5games
45
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Giles Hussey57%
M15 OFFENBACH MD 1 match
Hoffmann/Mueller
37%
Eichenseher/Penzlin
63%
39
First SetHoffmann/Mueller
61
First SetEichenseher/Penzlin
M15 QUITO 1 match
Nicolas Hollender
11%
Juan Sebastian Gomez
89%
11
First SetNicolas Hollender
89
First SetJuan Sebastian Gomez
46
Over 16.5games
54
Under 16.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Juan Sebastian Gomez88%
M25 SANTA MARGHERITA 8 matches
Giorgio Tabacco
57%
Eero Vasa
43%
57
First SetGiorgio Tabacco
43
First SetEero Vasa
43
Over 22.5games
57
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Giorgio Tabacco36%
Lorenzo Berto
23%
Andrey Chepelev
77%
25
First SetLorenzo Berto
75
First SetAndrey Chepelev
45
Over 20.5games
55
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Andrey Chepelev57%
Fausto Tabacco
66%
Marcel Zielinski
34%
63
First SetFausto Tabacco
37
First SetMarcel Zielinski
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Fausto Tabacco44%
Giuseppe La Vela
29%
Alexander Weis
71%
34
First SetGiuseppe La Vela
66
First SetAlexander Weis
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Alexander Weis47%
Tommaso Compagnucci
54%
Pierluigi Basile
46%
54
First SetTommaso Compagnucci
46
First SetPierluigi Basile
55
Over 22.5games
45
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Pierluigi Basile33%
Gabriele Crivellaro
11%
Jonas Forejtek
89%
13
First SetGabriele Crivellaro
87
First SetJonas Forejtek
45
Over 18.5games
55
Under 18.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Jonas Forejtek76%
Branko Djuric
66%
Johan Nikles
34%
63
First SetBranko Djuric
37
First SetJohan Nikles
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Branko Djuric44%
Matthew William Donald
59%
Giovanni Oradini
41%
59
First SetMatthew William Donald
41
First SetGiovanni Oradini
55
Over 20.5games
45
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Matthew William Donald40%
PREMIER PADEL MILAN 8 matches
Augsburger/Lebron
89%
Mourino/Quilez
11%
85
First SetAugsburger/Lebron
15
First SetMourino/Quilez
57
Over 19.5games
43
Under 19.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Augsburger/Lebron75%
Deus/Deus
11%
Galan/Chingotto
89%
12
First SetDeus/Deus
88
First SetGalan/Chingotto
46
Over 19.5games
54
Under 19.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Galan/Chingotto76%
Geens/Guichard
12%
Alonso/Goni
88%
19
First SetGeens/Guichard
81
First SetAlonso/Goni
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Alonso/Goni66%

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Tapia/Coello vs Ayats/Sanchez Chamero are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Solano/Pereyra vs Stupaczuk/Sanz are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Garcia/Ruiz vs Blasco/Gutierrez are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Tello/Arce vs Valenzuela/Morales are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Gonzalez/Cabeza vs Jimenez/Arroyo are being finalised.

PREMIER PADEL MILAN WOMEN 6 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Borrero/Navarro vs Arellano/Lobo are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Virseda/Fassio vs Perez/Caparros are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jensen/Icardo vs Lopez Moral/Fassio are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Manquillo/Sainz vs Rufo/Iglesias are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Montes/Barrera vs Ortega/Araujo are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Riera/Bidahorria vs Castello/Rodriguez are being finalised.

W15 ISLAMABAD 1 match

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Astrid Cirotte vs Julia Khramtsova are being finalised.

W15 MACEIO 2 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Julia Konishi Camargo Silva vs Giovana Schincariol Delatorre Barbosa are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Paola Lopez vs Luna Maria Cinalli are being finalised.

W35 BIRMINGHAM 5 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Esther Adeshina vs Manon Leonard are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Berfu Cengiz vs Jodie Burrage are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Angella Okutoyi vs Indianna Spink are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Andre Lukosiute vs Mika Stojsavljevic are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Daniella Britton vs Alicia Dudeney are being finalised.

W35 BIRMINGHAM WD 3 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Adeshina/Okutoyi vs Vismane/Weckerle are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Burrage/Cabrera vs Griffiths/Smart are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Maquet/Ozerova vs Aikawa/Maloney are being finalised.

WTA LISBON 4 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Polona Hercog vs Jazmin Ortenzi are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Selena Janicijevic vs Fiona Ferro are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jessica Bouzas Maneiro vs Irene Burillo are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Martha Matoula vs Guiomar Maristany Zuleta De Reales are being finalised.

WTA LISBON WD 4 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Feistel/Serban vs Tomai/Vig are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jakupovic/Radisic vs Nepliy/Shinde are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Ebeling Koning/Tsygourova vs Jorge/Jorge are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Van Emst/Zaar vs Ruiz/Voloshchuk are being finalised.

WTA MALLORCA 4 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Marina Bassols Ribera vs Francesca Curmi are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Carole Monnet vs Elizara Yaneva are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Julia Grabher vs Lidia Encheva are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Ariana Geerlings vs Lucia Cortez Llorca are being finalised.

WTA MALLORCA WD 1 match

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Akugue/Steur vs Sobolieva/Yaneva are being finalised.

WTA ROVERETO 4 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Gabriela Knutson vs Susan Bandecchi are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jil Teichmann vs Lucia Bronzetti are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Harmony Tan vs Lucrezia Stefanini are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Lisa Pigato vs Lucie Havlickova are being finalised.

WTA ROVERETO WD 2 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Morderger/Morderger vs Novak/Sebestova are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Kuwata/Raina vs Salkova/Siskova are being finalised.

WTA WUHAN 14 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Sonay Kartal vs Belinda Bencic are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Magdalena Frech vs Iga Swiatek are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Marie Bouzkova vs Maja Chwalinska are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Elina Svitolina vs Liudmila Samsonova are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Iva Jovic vs Dayana Yastremska are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jasmine Paolini vs Nikola Bartunkova are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Karolina Muchova vs Caty McNally are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Katie Volynets vs Hanyu Guo are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Janice Tjen vs Daria Snigur are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jelena Ostapenko vs Jessica Pegula are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Ashlyn Krueger vs Lanlana Tararudee are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Aryna Sabalenka vs Ann Li are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Han Shi vs Leylah Fernandez are being finalised.

WTA WUHAN WD 7 matches

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Sakkari/Vekic vs Aoyama/Liang are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Kozyreva/Stearns vs Aoyama/Liang are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Bartunkova/Chwalinska vs Mertens/Shnaider are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Jiang/Wang vs Bucsa/Melichar-Martinez are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Errani/Paolini vs Mihalikova/Nicholls are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Kalinina/Yastremska vs Danilina/Zhang are being finalised.

Full analysis coming up

Detailed stats for Hsieh/Ostapenko vs Kenin/Khromacheva are being finalised.

Tap any match for the full breakdown.

Today's tennis match analysis, read clearly — winner, set betting, first set and total games for every match, reasoning shown. Curated by Oliver Hughes.

142
matches today
32
leagues covered
Free
every pick
Tennis Match Analysis today by Oliver Hughes
Daily tennis match analysis built on probability and matchup — explained, not just listed.

How to read today's tennis match analysis

Each fixture opens into a clear read: a win probability for the main pick, plus the supporting markets for tennis. Instead of handing you a name and asking for trust, the gauges and cards show how strongly the numbers lean — so a pick is something you understand.

1

Start with the result

The highlighted side is the one the matchup favours. A 60% read is a clear edge; a tight split is a genuinely open game.

2

Read the gauges

The supporting circles add shape to the pick — the fuller the ring, the stronger that read for the fixture.

3

Cross-check before backing

Use team news and motivation alongside the numbers. When everything lines up, the pick is at its strongest.

A pick is a probability, not a promise. When the main read and the supporting markets point the same way, that's the strongest signal — and even then, stake sensibly.

What makes a tennis pick worth backing

Not every selection deserves the same confidence. The fixtures worth your attention are the ones where the form, the matchup and the model agree. That alignment is the real signal — far more than any single eye-catching percentage.

Why probabilities beat certainties

Sport is famously unpredictable, which is exactly why a probability is more honest than a guarantee. A strong favourite still loses often enough to matter. Reading the picks this way keeps expectations realistic and protects your bankroll over a full run of fixtures.

Treat the page as a shortlist

The smartest way to use these tennis match analysis is as a starting shortlist. Scan the strongest reads, cross-check the context, then back only the spots where everything lines up. Quality over quantity wins over time.

Tennis Match Analysis — your questions

Tennis match analysis is a daily read based on surface, serve metrics and form, shown across winner, set betting, first set and total games.
Start with the win probability gauge, then use the supporting reads as context. A 60% read is an edge, not a guarantee.
Yes. Every pick on this page is free and updated daily, with nothing to unlock to see the reads for today's fixtures.
The fixtures and stats refresh automatically every day, so the page always reflects the current day's schedule.
No single pick should be treated as certain. Sport is unpredictable, so sensible staking and spreading risk matter far more than backing one read heavily.
Oliver Hughes
Written by
Tennis Match Analysis specialist

I'm Oliver Hughes, based in London, and I write the tennis match analysis at correct-score.vip — where surface, form and scheduling matter more than rankings.

Read full profile →
These tennis match analysis are for informational purposes only. Outcomes are never guaranteed — only stake what you're comfortable losing.